Master class on browser programs and their capabilities
On March 25 of this year, Shuhrat Jumaqulovich Khudoyorov, a teacher at the Department of Economics and Information Technologies of Navoi Innovation University, organized a master class on the topic “Browser programs and their use” for 2nd-year full-time students of the Automation of Technological Process Development (TJA) program in the subject “Computer Systems and Networks”.
During this master class, students studied the principles of operation of various browser programs, their functional capabilities, and security measures. During the training, based on real examples and practical exercises, students gained knowledge and skills on the effective use of advanced browser capabilities.
This master class, based on interactive methods, was very useful for students and played an important role in enriching their theoretical and practical knowledge.