Zulfiyakhanim - a symbol of inspiration and respect
The Department of Work with Talented Students of Navoi Innovation University organized a roundtable discussion dedicated to the birth and work of the Uzbek poetess Zulfiyakhanim at the Information Resource Center.
The event was attended by the laureates of the "Zulfiyakhanim" state award, Usmonova Sevinch Uktam kizi, Odilova Sitora Ergash kizi and Gafforova Nilufar Sherali kizi, who are studying at the university, and spoke about their achievements, creative research and future plans. They set an example for their young peers with their successes in science and creative activities.
During the roundtable discussion, talented female students of the university read from Zulfiyakhanim's poems and exchanged views on the poetess' life path, creative heritage and great contribution to women's literature. Detailed information was also provided on the history of the "Zulfiyakhanim" award, its content, and the qualities required to be worthy of this high recognition.
At the end of the event, the participants watched a specially prepared video about the life and work of Zulfiyakhanim, once again feeling the poet's sincere poetry and boundless love for her homeland and nation. This round table discussion was not only a literary and educational event, but also an important meeting that inspired the younger generation, encouraging them to creativity and research.